Loading…
This event has ended. View the official site or create your own event → Check it out
This event has ended. Create your own
10/5/16 - Tick Tock Tick Tock.... Welcome New in 2016 Vendors!  Recent updates include: FiberFlame kids schedule, Cooking Demos (including a Chopped! star), and the Fiber Arts Demos, and equipment auction details.
NEW this year! 
Tractor Mac! will visit us with his be red tractor reading from his books to the kids. Also herding down from the Great White North is the CORPUS theater troupe to inspire our imaginations as sheep. Don’t forget, the official website is www.sheepandwool.com.
View analytic
AT

A Touch of Twist

Booth 7, 8, Bldg 35
avatar for Aba's Falafel - FOOD

Aba's Falafel - FOOD

Booth 1, Bldg OD23
avatar for Adirondack Yarns, Inc

Adirondack Yarns, Inc

Booth 7, 8, Bldg A
avatar for Althea Bilodeau

Althea Bilodeau

Booth 6, Bldg A
AC

American Country Rugs

Booth 24, Bldg A
AH

American Heirloom, Inc.

Booth 11, Bldg 29
avatar for Amity Farm Batik

Amity Farm Batik

Booth 24, Bldg 31
AF

Amondale Farms

Booth 13, Bldg 29
AT

Ancient Textiles

Booth 12, Bldg 22D
avatar for Angoraonline

Angoraonline

Booth 1, Bldg 39
AC

Apple Country Supply

Booth 27, Bldg 22D
AH

Autumn House Farm- Fiberworks

Booth 10, 19, 20, Bldg 35
avatar for Bartlett Yarns Inc

Bartlett Yarns Inc

Booth 12, 22, Bldg B
avatar for Bead Biz

Bead Biz

Booth 4, Bldg B
BB

Bedfellows Blankets

Booth 26, Bldg 22D
avatar for Bijou Basin Ranch

Bijou Basin Ranch

Booth 13, 14, Bldg C
BW

Biltmore Wool Barn

Booth 10, Bldg 39
avatar for BitsyKnits

BitsyKnits

Booth 25, 26, Bldg C
BO

Black Oak Wool Company

Booth 14, 15, Bldg 35
BH

Blackberry Hill Farm

Booth 9, 10, Bldg 29
avatar for Botanical Shades

Botanical Shades

Booth 2, Bldg 35
avatar for Briar Rose Fibers, LLC

Briar Rose Fibers, LLC

Booth 8, Bldg 27A
BF

Brooks Farm

Booth 33-35, Bldg A
avatar for Buckwheat Bridge Angoras

Buckwheat Bridge Angoras

Booth 7, 11-12, Bldg 22U
avatar for Burgis Brook Alpacas

Burgis Brook Alpacas

Booth 16, Bldg 35
avatar for Capobianco Designs

Capobianco Designs

Booth 8, Bldg 26
CF

Carodan Farm Wool Shop

Booth 7, 8, Bldg 39
CH

Carolina Homespun

Booth 14-17, Bldg 39
avatar for Cat's View Farm

Cat's View Farm

Booth 19, Bldg 26
CN

Catskill Native Nursery

Booth 2, Bldg 27A
CW

CeCe's Wool, LLC

Booth 16, Bldg 31
CF

Cheesemonger - FOOD

Booth 1, Bldg E
avatar for Clare Margaret

Clare Margaret

Booth 5, Bldg 31
avatar for Cooperative Press

Cooperative Press

Booth 37, Bldg C
C

Crippenworks

Booth 5, Bldg 26
avatar for Crispina

Crispina

Booth 14, Bldg A
avatar for D'Auria Designs

D'Auria Designs

Booth 15, Bldg A
DT

Dan Tracy Designs LLC

Booth 24, Bldg B
avatar for Dancing Leaf Farm

Dancing Leaf Farm

Booth 5, 6, Bldg 39
avatar for Dashing Star Farm

Dashing Star Farm

Booth 15, Bldg 30
DF

Decadent Fibers, LLC

Booth 1, 2, 3, Bldg 30
DD

Delly's Delights

Booth 14, 15, Bldg 36
DK

Demis, Karin

Booth 4, Bldg 35
avatar for Dirty Water DyeWorks

Dirty Water DyeWorks

Booth 42, Bldg C
DC

Donna Carlstrom

Booth 12, 13, Bldg 31
DF

Dorchester Farms

Booth 13, Bldg 26
avatar for Dragonfly Fibers

Dragonfly Fibers

Booth 19, 20, Bldg 39
avatar for Ellen's 1/2 Pint Farm

Ellen's 1/2 Pint Farm

Booth 2, 3, Bldg 26
avatar for Epicurean Boutique

Epicurean Boutique

Booth 18, Bldg 35
avatar for Erin and Ray Bradt

Erin and Ray Bradt

Booth 13, 14, Bldg 22D
avatar for Evergreen Farm

Evergreen Farm

Booth 1, Bldg 35
avatar for Ewe and Me Merinos

Ewe and Me Merinos

Booth 33, Bldg 22D
FF

Feederbrook-Potosi Farms

Booth 20, Bldg 26
FC

Fiber Connection

Booth 18, Bldg 29
avatar for Fiber Craft Studio

Fiber Craft Studio

Booth 10, Bldg 22D
FK

Fiber Kingdom

Booth 28, 29, Bldg 22D
FO

Fiber Optic Yarns

Booth 23, 24, Bldg C
FW

Fingerlakes Woolen Mill

Booth 18, Bldg 39
FH

Flowering Heart

Booth 6, Bldg 30
avatar for Flying Goat Farm

Flying Goat Farm

Booth 13, Bldg A
FT

Fold, The

Booth 32, 33, Bldg B
FH

Fox Hill Farm

Booth 3, Bldg B
avatar for Frelsi Farm Icelandics

Frelsi Farm Icelandics

Booth 21, Bldg 22D
FL

Frey Livestock Supply

Booth OD33, 01, Bldg 33
FF

Fromm Fashion Design

Booth 2, Bldg 39
GA

Gale's Art

Booth 7, Bldg 30
GH

Ginger Hill Farm

Booth 1, Bldg 29
GG

Going Gnome

Booth 10, Bldg 36
avatar for Good Karma Farm

Good Karma Farm

Booth 4, Bldg 27A
GS

Good Shepherd, The

Booth 13, Bldg 36
avatar for Gore Trailer Mfg., Inc.

Gore Trailer Mfg., Inc.

Booth OD39, 03, Bldg 39
avatar for Great Adirondack Yarn Co.

Great Adirondack Yarn Co.

Booth 6, 7, Bldg 22D
avatar for Green Mtn. Spinnery

Green Mtn. Spinnery

Booth 22, Bldg 22D
avatar for Greenwood Hill Farm

Greenwood Hill Farm

Booth 8, Bldg 22U
avatar for Gypsy Tinker - New in 2016

Gypsy Tinker - New in 2016

Booth OD31, 01, Bldg 31
HT

Hall Traditionals

Booth 3, Bldg 35
HH

Hampden Hills Alpacas

Booth 9, Bldg 39
HB

Handspun by Stefania

Booth 5, Bldg A
avatar for Hansen Crafts

Hansen Crafts

Booth 41, Bldg C
avatar for Harrisville Designs

Harrisville Designs

Booth 3, 4, Bldg 39
HM

Hawk Meadow Mountain

Booth 9, Bldg 31
avatar for Heal My Hands

Heal My Hands

Booth 20, Bldg 36
HT

Heavens To Betsy

Booth 20, Bldg 22D
avatar for Heirlooms

Heirlooms

Booth 3, Bldg 27A
HH

hellomello handspun

Booth 18, Bldg C
avatar for Hill, The

Hill, The

Booth 11, Bldg 22D
HY

Holiday Yarns

Booth 15, Bldg 26
HH

Hollyhock Hill Farm

Booth 12, Bldg 30
HO

Hooked on Ewe

Booth 2, Bldg B
HS

Hope Spinnery

Booth 11, Bldg 27A
IC

Ideuma Creek Alpacas

Booth OD24, 01, Bldg 24
IF

In-A-Spin Fiber Arts

Booth 31, Bldg 22D
avatar for Indian Lake Artisans

Indian Lake Artisans

Booth 17, Bldg A
ID

Ink Drawings

Booth 22, Bldg 26
avatar for Into the Whirled

Into the Whirled

Booth 38, 39, Bldg C
JC

J. Conner Hooked Rugs

Booth 2, Bldg 22U
JS

Jacob Sheep Conservancy

Booth 1, Bldg 27A
JH

Jamie Harmon

Booth 2, Bldg 22D
JT

Jennie the Potter

Booth 9, Bldg 27A
JA

Joan Arnold Artist

Booth 5, Bldg C
avatar for juliahilbrandt

juliahilbrandt

Booth 4, Bldg 36
KM

Kashmir Moon

Booth 1, Bldg B
avatar for kokonoelle

kokonoelle

Booth 22, Bldg C
avatar for Koochi Ku

Koochi Ku

Booth 18, Bldg A
avatar for Lanart

Lanart

Booth 20, Bldg C
LP

Laughing Paw Farm

Booth 12, Bldg 35
avatar for Laura Wilensky

Laura Wilensky

Booth 7, Bldg C
avatar for Laurel Ledge Farm

Laurel Ledge Farm

Booth 13, Bldg 27A
LR

Liberty Ridge Farm and Gardens

Booth 1, 2, 3, Bldg 36
avatar for Lisa Souza Dyeworks

Lisa Souza Dyeworks

Booth 11, 12, Bldg C
LB

Llady Bug Llamas

Booth 12, Bldg 26
avatar for Long Ridge Farm

Long Ridge Farm

Booth 36, 37, Bldg A
avatar for Loop

Loop

Booth 29, 30, Bldg C
avatar for Loop of the Loom

Loop of the Loom

Booth 21, Bldg C
avatar for Maggie's Farm

Maggie's Farm

Booth 26, Bldg 31
MW

Magnus Wools

Booth 17, Bldg 26
MC

Maple Creek Farm

Booth 16, 17, Bldg 29
avatar for Maple Frost Farm

Maple Frost Farm

Booth 10, Bldg 27A
MR

Maple Row Stock Farm

Booth 16, 17, Bldg 36
avatar for Marilou Schultz

Marilou Schultz

Booth 9, Bldg 35
MG

Masten, GE Feed Store

Booth OD39, 01, Bldg 39
avatar for Maureen A Kane

Maureen A Kane

Booth 32, Bldg 22D
MH

Mayan Hands

Booth 12, Bldg A
MF

Meadowland Farm

Booth 5, Bldg 29
avatar for Melissa Jean Design

Melissa Jean Design

Booth 9, Bldg 36
avatar for Merlin Tree, The

Merlin Tree, The

Booth 31, Bldg A
ME

Millpoint Emporium

Booth 13, Bldg B
avatar for Minervathena

Minervathena

Booth 5, Bldg 22D
MM

Misty Mtn. Farm

Booth 19, 20, Bldg A
MI

Mohair in Motion

Booth 18, 19, Bldg 31
MV

Mohawk Valley Suffolks

Booth 14, Bldg 29
ML

Moonlight Llamas

Booth 6, Bldg 36
avatar for Moonshine Design

Moonshine Design

Booth 30, Bldg 22D
MM

Morning Moon Alpacas

Booth 23, Bldg A
MM

Moving Mud

Booth 19, Bldg 29
NS

Natural Specialties

Booth 1, Bldg 22U
avatar for Naturally Inspired

Naturally Inspired

Booth 22, Bldg A
avatar for Naumann Angoras

Naumann Angoras

Booth 36, Bldg C
NB

NE Border Collie Rescue

Booth OD28, South1, Bldg 28
avatar for New England Felting Supply

New England Felting Supply

Booth 33, 34, Bldg C
avatar for North Light Fibers LLC

North Light Fibers LLC

Booth 8, 9, Bldg 22D
avatar for O-Wool

O-Wool

Booth 11, Bldg 35
OF

Oasis Farm Fiber Mill

Booth 2, Bldg 29
OT

Otavalo Textiles

Booth 14, Bldg 26
avatar for Paisley Studio

Paisley Studio

Booth 28, Bldg A
avatar for Persimmon Tree Farm

Persimmon Tree Farm

Booth 15, 16, Bldg C
avatar for Point of View Farm

Point of View Farm

Booth 3, Bldg 22D
P

Pollywogs

Booth 14, 15, Bldg 31
avatar for Primrose Yarn Co

Primrose Yarn Co

Booth 8, Bldg C
PB

Pucker Brush Farm

Booth 8, 9, Bldg 30
RH

Rams Horn, The

Booth 18, Bldg 22D
avatar for Rhodie Hill Farm

Rhodie Hill Farm

Booth 4, Bldg 30
RH

Robin's Hoods

Booth 23, Bldg B
avatar for Rose Garbien

Rose Garbien

Booth 10, Bldg 30
RF

Rosespring Farm

Booth 1, 2, Bldg 31
RL

Rouge Lucet, The

Booth 11, Bldg A
SB

Sankow's Beaver Brook Farm

Booth OD30, 02, Bldg 30
SL

Saratoga Llamas

Booth 21, Bldg 26
avatar for Sawkill Farm

Sawkill Farm

Booth 23, Bldg 31


1 2