9:00am • Carol Suloski - Self-Striping Yarn Studio: Sweaters, Scarves and Hats Designed for Self-Striping Yarn (9-12 Saturday)
9:00am • Nancy Shaw - Sheep Go To Sleep (9-5 Saturday)
9:00am • Fleece Sale - Wool, Alpaca, Mohair + 2016 NATIONAL GOTLAND SHEEP SOCIETY FLEECE SHOW!
9:00am • Bobbie Groome - Journey, A Knitter's Research From Lerwick to Land's End (9-5 Saturday)
9:00am • Dora Ohrenstein - Top-Down Crochet Sweaters (9-12 Saturday)
9:00am • Judith Durant - Cable Left, Cable Right: 94 Knitted Cables (9-2 Saturday)
9:00am • Bristol Ivy (9-11 Saturday)
9:00am • Vernon Benjamin - The History of the Hudson River Valley From the Civil War to Modern Times (9-5 Saturday)
9:00am • Iza Trapani - Gabe and Goon (9-5 Saturday)
9:00am • Susanna L. Hill - Can't Sleep Without Sheep (9-5 Saturday)
9:00am • Rachel Coopey - Socks Yeah! (9-5 Saturday)
9:00am • Jack Kelly - Heaven's Ditch: God, Gold and Murder on the Erie Canal (9-5 Saturday)
9:00am • Pom Pom Quarterly Designer Schedule (9-5 Saturday)
9:00am • Margaret Hubert - Customize Your Knitting: Adjust to Fit; Embellish to Taste (9-5 Saturday)
9:00am • Edie Eckman - Crochet One-Skein Wonders for Babies (9-1 Saturday)
9:00am • Cathy Vogt - Cultivating Joy in the Kitchen (9-1 Saturday)
9:00am • Jennifer Wood - Refined Knits : Sophisticated Lace, Cable, and Aran Lace Knitwear (9 - 5 Saturday)
9:00am • Wendy Bernard - The Knitting All Around Stitch Dictionary: 150 New Stitch Patterns To Knit Top Down, Bottom Up, Back and Forth and In The Round (9-5 Saturday)
9:30am • Pomcast Q&A with Julia Farwell-Clay (9:30 Saturday)
10:00am • Norah Gaughan- Knitted Cable Sourcebook: A Breakthrough Guide to Knitting Cables and Designing Your Own (10-12:30 Saturday)
10:00am • Nicky Epstein - Knit a Square, Create a Cuddly Creature : From Flat to Fabulous (10:00-12:30 Saturday)
10:00am • Gale Zucker, Mary Lou Egan & Kirsten Kapur - Drop Dead Easy Knits (10 - 11:30 Saturday)
10:30am • Mary Jane Mucklestone - Fair Isle Journey : Mary Jane Mucklestone (10:30 Saturday)
11:00am • Kiyomi Burgin (11-1 Saturday)
11:00am • Sachiko Burgin (11-1 Saturday)
11:00am • Kay Gardiner and Ann Shayne - Mason-Dixon Knitting Filed Guide No. 1 : Stripes (11-3 Saturday)
11:30am • Margaret Hubert - Customize Your Work (11:30 Saturday)
12:00pm • Shannon and Jason Mullet-Bowlsby - Crochet Geometry: Geometric Patterns to Knit and Flatter (12-1 Saturday)
12:00pm • John Churchman - Sweet Pea and Friends : The SheepOver (12-5 Saturday)
12:30pm • Children's Read Aloud : Nancy Shaw, Iza Trapani, Susanna Hill and John Churchman (12:30 Saturday)
1:00pm • Dora Ohrenstein - Top-Down Crochet Sweaters (1-5 Saturday)
1:00pm • Cathy Carron - Cow Girls 2 : The Necks Favorite Knits (1-5 Saturday)
1:00pm • Kate Atherley - Beginner's Guide to Writing Knitting Patterns (1-5 Saturday)
1:00pm • Sara Delaney (1-2 Saturday)
1:00pm • Jillian Moreno - Yarn-i-tec-ture | A Knitter's Guide to Spinning: Building Exactly the Yarn You Want (1-5 Saturday)
1:00pm • Courtney Cedarholm (1-2 Saturday)
1:00pm • Amy Herzog - You Can Knit That : Foolproof Instructions For Fabulous Sweaters (1-2 Saturday)
1:30pm • Judith Durant - How Kismet Created a Knitting Book Author (1:30 Saturday)
1:30pm • Norah Gaughan- Knitted Cable Sourcebook: A Breakthrough Guide to Knitting Cables and Designing Your Own (1:30-4 Saturday)
2:00pm • Thea Colman (2-4 Saturday)
2:00pm • Edie Eckman - Crochet One-Skein Wonders for Babies (2-5 Saturday)
2:30pm • Cathy Carron - Cowls Galore and Then Some : A New Direction (2:30 Saturday)
2:30pm • Nicky Epstein - Knit a Square, Create a Cuddly Creature : From Flat to Fabulous (2:30-5 Saturday)
3:00pm • Judith Durant - Cable Left, Cable Right: 94 Knitted Cables (3-5 Saturday)
3:30pm • Cathy Vogt - Cultivating Joy in the Kitchen (3:30-5 Saturday)
3:30pm • Nicky Epstein - Nicky Knits & Designs Fashion Show (3:30 Saturday)
4:00pm • Linda Dubec (4-5 Saturday)
4:00pm • Tatanya Scotce (4-5 Saturday)
4:00pm • Gale Zucker, Mary Lou Egan & Kirsten Kapur - Drop Dead Easy Knits (4 -5 Saturday)
10:00am • Jillian Moreno - Yarn-i-tec-ture | A Knitter's Guide to Spinning: Building Exactly the Yarn You Want (10-2 Sunday)
10:00am • Susanna L. Hill - Can't Sleep Without Sheep (10-5 Sunday)
10:00am • Iza Trapani - Gabe and Goon (10-5 Sunday)
10:00am • Pom Pom Quarterly Designer Schedule (10-5 Sunday)
10:00am • Margaret Hubert - Customize Your Knitting: Adjust to Fit; Embellish to Taste (10-5 Sunday)
10:00am • Rachel Coopey - Yeah Socks! (10-5 Sunday)
10:00am • Julia Farwell-Clay (10-11:30 Sunday)
10:00am • Nancy Shaw - Sheep Go To Sleep (10-2 Sunday)
10:00am • Vernon Benjamin - History of the Hudson River Valley From the Civil War to the Modern Times (10-2:30 Sunday)
10:00am • Bobbie Groome - Journey, A Knitter's Research From Lerwick to Land's End (10-5 Sunday)
10:00am • Fleece Sale - Wool, Alpaca, Mohair + 2016 NATIONAL GOTLAND SHEEP SOCIETY FLEECE SHOW!
10:00am • John Churchman - Sweet Pea and Friends : The SheepOver (10-2 Sunday)
10:00am • Jack Kelly - Heaven's Ditch: God, Gold, Murder on the Erie Canal (10-5 Sunday)
10:00am • Gale Zucker, Mary Lou Egan & Kirsten Kapur - Drop Dead Easy Knits (10 - 1:00 Sunday)
10:00am • Lars Rains - Modern Lopi : New Approaches to an Icelandic Classic (10-5 Sunday)
10:00am • Andrea Jurgrau - New Heights in Lace Knitting (10-5 Sunday)
10:00am • Jennifer Wood - Refined Knits : Sophisticated Lace, Cable, and Aran Lace Knitwear (10- 5 Sunday)
10:00am • Dora Ohrenstein - Top-Down Crochet Sweaters (10-2 Sunday)
10:00am • Norah Gaughan - Knitted Cable Source Book: A Breakthrough Guide to Knitting Cables and Designing Your Own (10-12:30 Sunday)
10:00am • Wendy Bernard - The Knitting All Around Stitch Dictionary: 150 New Stitch Patterns To Knit Top Down, Bottom Up, Back and Forth and In The Round (10-5 Sunday)
10:00am • Heather Ross - How to Catch A Frog : And Other Stories of Family, Love, Dysfunction, Survival and DIY (10-5 Sunday)
10:30am • Take Heart: A Transatlantic Knitting Journey (10:30 Sunday)
11:00am • Amy Herzog - You Can Knit That : Foolproof Instructions For Fabulous Sweaters (11-12 Sunday)
11:00am • Kay Gardiner and Ann Shayne -Mason-Dixon Knitting Filed Guide No. 1 : Stripes (11-3 Sunday)
11:30am • Olga Buraya-Kefelian (11:30-1 Sunday)
11:30am • Gina Rockenwagner (11:30-1 Sunday)
11:30am • Children's Read Aloud : John Churchman, Nancy Shaw, Iza Trapani and Susanna Hill (11:30 Sunday)
12:00pm • Edie Eckman - Crochet One-Skein Wonders for Babies (12-5 Sunday)
12:00pm • Judith Durant - Cable Left, Cable Right: 94 Knitted Cables (12-5 Sunday)
12:30pm • Rachel Coopey - Knit Every Sock (12:30 Sunday)
1:00pm • Paula Pereira (1-2 Sunday)
1:00pm • Cathy Carron - Cow Girls 2 : The Necks Favorite Knits (1-5 Sunday)
1:00pm • Clare Lakewood (1-2 Sunday)
1:30pm • Norah Gaughan - Knitted Cable Source Book: A Breakthrough Guide to Knitting Cables and Designing Your Own (1:30-4 Sunday)
1:30pm • Jillian Moreno - Sampling Is Not a Dirty Word! (1:30 Sunday)
2:00pm • Sarah Brunenberg (2-3 Sunday)
2:00pm • Lynn Brennan (2-3 Sunday)
2:30pm • Edie Eckman - How to Write a Craft Book (2:30 Sunday)
3:00pm • Fiona Alice ( 3-5 Sunday)